Contact Us


General School Contact Information

Morris Elementary School
129 West Street
Lenox, MA 01240

Telephone:  (413) 637-5570
FAX:  (413) 637-5511


SAFE SCHOOL HOTLINE
(413) 637-0868


Morris Elementary School Staff Directory

Note:  E-mail addresses consist of first name initial followed by last name@lenoxps.org


Morris School Administration


Superintendent of Schools – Dr. William (Bill) Cameron
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent – Amy Noble Novitsky

Business Services Administrator – Melissa Falkowski
Accounting Assistant – Sue Hanson

Student Services Director –  Kimberly Dion
Special Education/English Language Education/Section 504

Student Services Secretary – Michelle Loubert

Morris Elementary Principal – Brenda Kelley
Morris Principal’s Administrative Asst – Amy Freeman
Morris School Head Teacher – Pamela Codey

Technology Services Director – Mike Jackson
Technology Services Assistant – Tim Lufkin


Morris Elementary Staff


Health & Wellness

Kathleen Shove – School Nurse


Curriculum  Coaches    

Lindsay Osterhoudt – Math Curriculum Specialist
Amanda Hanlin-Hochler – ELA Curriculum Specialist


Pre-School

Courtney Buratto – Pre-School Teacher
Linda Consolini – Pre-School Paraprofessional

Ginny Ardouin – Pre-School Teacher
Kathy Piretti – Pre-School Paraprofessional


Kindergarten

Shaun Kennedy – Kindergarten Teacher
Becky Miller – Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Aimee Munday – Kindergarten Teacher
Ruth Boorady Bloom – Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Aviva Wichler – Kindergarten Teacher
Christine Kleinerman – Kindergarten Paraprofessional


Grade 1

Brenda Crane – Grade 1 Teacher
Anne Dunn – Grade 1 Teacher
Shannon O’Brien – Grade 1 Teacher


Grade 2

Karen Miller – Grade 2 Teacher
Michelle Perkins – Grade 2 Teacher
Emily Wood – Grade 2 Teacher


Grade 3

Sarah Gerney – Grade 3 Teacher
Karen Murphy – Grade 3 Teacher
Anna Pettus – Grade 3 Teacher


Grade 4

Pamela Codey – Grade 4 Teacher
Ashley Scherben – Grade 4 Teacher
Francine Shelhamer – Grade 4 Teacher


Grade 5

Helen Rock – Grade 5 Teacher
Kyle Betters – Grade 5 Teacher
Jenna White – Grade 5 Teacher


Resource Room Teachers

Shannon Gamberoni – Resource Room Teacher
Michelle Johnson – Resource Room Teacher
Paul Mays – Resource Room Teacher


Specialists

Evelyn Gonzalez – Spanish
Kate Olender – Instructional Technology Specialist
Katie Wallick – Library
Darcy Stall – Art  Teacher
Marjorie Pollard – Music, Chorus, & Band Teacher
Maureen Kennedy – Physical Education Teacher
Janet Tone – Physical Education Assistant


Title 1

Jennifer Culver – Title I Coordinator & Interventionist
Nancy Greenwald – Title 1 Interventionist
Gina Guachione – Title 1 Interventionist
Susan Love – Title 1 Interventionist


English as a Second Language

Melissa Clay – ESL Instructor


Therapists

Lisa Budzek-Burr – Speech Therapist
Amber Arnold – Speech Therapist

Sandy Boylston – Occupational Therapist
Margaret Layton – Occupational Therapy Assistant

Nicole Tucker – Physical Therapist


Counselors/Intervention

Cherilyn Zaretsky – Guidance Counselor
Donna Weber – School Adjustment Counselor
Kathy Pezze – Interventionist


 Special Education Paraprofessionals & Instructional Paraprofessionals

Betsy Baczek – Special Education Paraprofessional
Gina Boino – Special Education Paraprofessional
Courtney Dinan – Special Education Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Englehard- Special Education Paraprofessional
Noreen Hoag – Special Education Paraprofessional
Catherine Lefkowitz – Instructional Paraprofessional
Missy Lyon – Instructional Paraprofessional
Carrie Mead – Special Education Paraprofessional<br amy="" pires="" -="" special="" education="" paraprofessional
Renee Robbins – Special Education Paraprofessional
Donna Rooney-Stalker – Special Education Paraprofessional


Building Support Staff

Christine Noble  – Building Clerk
Kathy Koscher – Building Paraprofessional
Laura Zink – Building Paraprofessional


Kitchen

Lorraine Goodfellow – Food Services Director
Helen Coty-Curtin – Kitchen Staff
Suzanne Baczek – Kitchen Staff
Kristina Derouin – Kitchen Staff


Custodial Staff

Tom Hynes – Lead Custodian
Margaret MacDowell –  Custodian
Liam Toole – Custodian
Larry Decker – Custodian