Contact Us


first-053General School Contact Information

Morris Elementary School
129 West Street
Lenox, MA 01240

Telephone:  (413) 637-5570
FAX:  (413) 637-5511


SAFE SCHOOL HOTLINE
(413) 637-0868


Morris Elementary School Staff Directory

Note:  E-mail addresses consist of first name initial followed by last name@lenoxps.org


Morris School Administration


Superintendent of Schools – Timothy Lee
Executive Assistant to the Superintendent – Amy Noble Novitsky

Business Services Administrator – Henry Maimin
Accounting Assistant – Sue Hanson

Student Services Director –  Ellen Farris
Special Education/English Language Education/Section 504

Student Services Secretary – Debra Caffrey

Morris Elementary Interim Principal – Peter Bachli
Morris School Elementary Secretary – Jill Barnoski
Morris School Head Teacher – Aimee Munday

Technology Services Director – Mike Jackson
Technology Services Assistant – Tim Lufkin


Morris Elementary Staff


Health & Wellness

Daria Woodger – School Nurse
Jennifer Drees – School Nurse


Curriculum  Coaches    

Lindsay Osterhoudt – Math Curriculum Specialist
Amanda Hanlin-Hochler – ELA Curriculum Specialist


Pre-School

Mary Kay Pinkham – Pre-School Teacher
Courtney Buratto – Special Education Paraprofessional

Aimee Munday – Pre-School Teacher
Ruth Boorday Bloom – Pre-School Paraprofessional


Kindergarten

Shaun Kennedy – Kindergarten Teacher
Becky Miller – Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Aviva Wichler – Kindergarten Teacher
Donna Belanger – Kindergarten Paraprofessional


Grade 1

Brenda Crane – Grade 1 Teacher
Anne Dunn – Grade 1 Teacher
Pamela Mason – Grade 1 Teacher


Grade 2

Karen Miller – Grade 2 Teacher
Michelle Perkins – Grade 2 Teacher
Marion Vanasse – Grade 2 Teacher


Grade 3

Sarah Gerney – Grade 3 Teacher
Karen Murphy – Grade 3 Teacher
Anna Pettus – Grade 3 Teacher


Grade 4

Pamela Codey – Grade 4 Teacher
Ashley Scherben – Grade 4 Teacher
Francine Shelhamer – Grade 4 Teacher


Grade 5

Helen Rock – Grade 5 Teacher
Kyle Betters – Grade 5 Teacher
Jenna White – Grade 5 Teacher


Resource Room Teachers

Shannon Gamberoni – Resource Room Teacher
Michelle Johnson – Resource Room Teacher
Paul Mays – Resource Room Teacher


Specialists

Evelyn Gonzalez – Spanish
Denise Jezak – Instructional Technology Specialist
Karen Joyner – Library
Deborah Kain – Art  Teacher
Marjorie Pollard – Music, Chorus, & Band Teacher
Maureen Kennedy – Physical Education Teacher
Janet Tone – Physical Education Assistant


Title 1

Lynn Schmitter  – Title I Coordinator & Interventionist
Jennifer Culver – Title 1 Interventionist
Nancy Greenwald – Title 1 Interventionist


English as a Second Language

Melissa Clay – ESL Instructor


Therapists

Lisa Budzek-Burr – Speech Therapist
Evelyn LaRagione – Speech Therapist

Sandy Boylston – Occupational Therapist
Margaret Layton –Occupational Therapy Assistant

Nicole Tucker – Physical Therapist


Counselors/Intervention

Cherilyn Zaretsky – Guidance Counselor
Kristine Grimes – School Adjustment Counselor
Donna Weber – School Adjustment Counselor
Kathy Pezze – Interventionist


 Special Education Paraprofessionals & Instructional Paraprofessionals

Gina Boino – Special Education Paraprofessional
Linda Consolini –  Special Education Paraprofessional
Courtney Dinan – Special Education Paraprofessional
Missy Lyon – Special Education Paraprofessional
Kathy Piretti – Special Education Paraprofessional
Renee Robbins – Special Education Paraprofessional
Sandy Schilling – Special Education Paraprofessiona


Building Support Staff

Christine Noble  – Building Clerk
Kathy Koscher – Building Paraprofessional


Kitchen & Cafeteria

Lorraine Goodfellow – Food Services Director
Helen Coty-Curtin – Kitchen Staff
Suzanne Baczek – Kitchen Staff
Laura Zink – Cafeteria Paraprofessional


Custodial Staff

Tom Hynes – Lead Custodian
Margaret MacDowell –  Custodian
Gordon Roosa – Custodian
Liam Toole – Custodian